1850 Barren Co, KY Head of Household

District 2

Abstracted from the Barren Co Ky 1850 microfilm. Contributed by Sandra K. Gorin Used by permission of compiler.

Use the "find" feature in your browser program to locate surnames as this list is by household, and not in alphabetical order

DISTRICT #2

1-1     DANIEL, Ambrose M & Mary
1-2     DANIEL, Gideon & Sarah

2-3     PULLIAM, Barnabas 
3-4     BARNETT, Cynthia - free black
4-5     FORRISTER, James and Marsley - miller
5-6     DODD, Sabra - free black
6-7     GARNETT, Joseph R & Lucinda C
7-8     FORRISTER, Samuel and Caroline
8-9     BYBEE, Joseph and Susan F
9-10    DENNISON, Jacob & Susanna
10-11   DENNISON, John W & Frances
11-12   EUBANK, Edward W & Margaret
12-13   NICKOLS, Thomas Y & Sarah J
13-14   BUNT (BRENT?), Martha
14-15   WILSON, Isaac & Lucy
15-16   HELTON, Nathaniel H & Sarah
16-17   PERKINS, David & Nancy
17-18   GREER, Ezekiel & Nancy
18-19   ROUNDTREE, Richard & Mary 
19-20   COX, Bowling T & Mahala - carpenter
20-21   ARNOLD, Lewis & Sarah - shoemaker
21-22   TINDLE, Joseph & Sarah F
22-23   PACE, James & Susan J
22-24   MOSLEY, William & Lethia J
23-25   MOSLEY, Joseph & Martha
24-26   REED, Jeremiah & Prudence - wagon maker
25-27   WILSON, Jubal & Mary A - miller
26-28   ADWELL, Mary
27-29   WARDER, Joseph W & Ann C
28-30   RITTER, Nancy
29-31   SPEER, Harvey & Delila
30-32   RICHARDS, James M & Rebecca A
31-33   RICHARDS, Thomas J & Elizabeth A
32-34   OXENDINE, Charles & Sally
33-35   ROUNDTREE, Jane - black age 99
34-36 through 38-40 vacant
39-41   FORBIS, Sarah
40-42   Vacant
41-43   BALDOCK, George and Martha H
42-44   GASSOWAY, Hannibal
43-45   WADE, David S and Eliza J
44-46   BUTTON, Elam and Serina
45-47   WADE, Pearace and Margaret
46-49   GASSOWAY, George R and Rebecca
47-50   WAGGONER, Martin F & Jane
48-51   BALL, James and Celia
49-52   RICHARDSON, David and Mary - saddler
50-53   Vacant
51-54   DENISON, John and Mary
52-55   DENNISON, William and Maranda - stone cutter
53-55   BARRETT, Samuel and Nancy F
54-57   DAVIS, Elias and Susan M
55-58   NEWLAND, Isaac and Hannah W
56-59   COLBERT, Valentine and Louisis (much younger but young
               children).
57-60   HINDMAN, Lydia
58-61   CALDWELL, James S and America W
59-62   PAXTON, William L and Lucinda Y
60-63   CLARK, Drury and Elizabeth
61-64   BAIRD, William and Jane
62-65   FIELD, Sarah
63-66   CODDINGTON, Lucinda and Jacob
64-67   WOOD, Robert F and Mildred W
64-68   YANCY, Jane F
65-69   WILSON, Isaac and Elizabeth - cabinet maker.
66-70   DAVIS, Asa and Mary - carpenter
67-71   MOORE, Julia
68-72   MOORE, Abner
69-73   CRENSHAW, Thompson 
70-74   DAVIS, Elizabeth
71-75   MYERS, WIlson and Mary
72-76   PEARCEALL, George M
73-77   PALMER, James A and Malinda
74-78   MINOR, Edward H and Elizabeth J - carpenter
75-79   DAVIS, Joseph and Mary
76-80   GATEWOOD, Mary
77-81   GATEWOOD, Achilles and Frances W
78-82   ALLEN, Reuben C 
79-83   WATKINS, Thomas M and Fancis S
80-84   WILSON, Benjamin and Jane
81-85   TINDLE, John and Nancy
82-86   SHIRLEY, Thomas Jr and Martha
83-87   YARBOROUGH, John and Mary
84-88   PEARCEALL, Samuel and Mary
85-89   DEWEESE, John and Sally
86-90   WYLE, William and disey
87-91   MYERS, Robert and Mary E - millwright
88-92   HAMMER, E B and Louisa J
89-93   RICHARDSON, Dudley and Lucy
90-94   HULSEY, Adonijah and Nancy
91-95   MYERS, Michael and Elizabeth - miller
92-96   BELCHER, Elias 
93-97   YARBOROUGH, William and Winney
94-98   YARBOROUGH, Henry and Rachel
95-99   PIPER, John A and Susan
96-100  HINDS, Hiram M and Elvira
97-101  MOSS, John C and Rachel M
98-102  SMITH, Joseph and Elizabeth
99-103  EDWARDS, Cader Jr and Susan A
100-104 DUFF, Edward and Elisa J
101-105 McMILLIN, WIlliam and Sarah
102-106 PACE, WIlliam and Martha J
103-107 McMILLIN, Francis J and Amanda
104-108 ARNETT, James and Eliza Ann
105-109 GILLOCK, John and Elizabeth
106-110 QUISENBERRY, Solomon and Maria
107-111 TAYLOR, H R M and Harriett
108-112 WARDER, Joseph Sr
109-113 ALEXANDER, William H and Mary J
110-114 BARNES, James M and Mary
111-115 SETTLE, Willis and Nancy
112-116 BRYAN, Henry
113-117 SLATON, Joseph and Nancy
114-118 PICKETT, William and Sally
115-119 SMITH, Finis E and Fanny
116-120 WELLS, Jesse and Nancy
117-121 MORRISON, Hezekiah M 
118-122 WELLS, Mary (nee ROWLAND)
119-123 WELLS, James J and Mildred
120-124 ROGERS, William and Elizabeth
121-125 RICHEY, Samuel and Martha
122-126 NICHOLS, Abner and Sarah
123-127 WALTON, William A and Maria
124-128 SLATON, Holman and Nancy
125-129 SLATON, John G and Louisa
126-130 BAILEY, William T and Nancy
127-131 BAILEY, John G and Elizabeth G
128-132 VAUGHN, William R and Evy
129-133 GLOVER, William H and Susan A
130-134 ROGERS, Joseph and Margaret
131-135 ROGERS, Joseph and Sarah
132-136 ROGERS, John J and Elizabeth
133-137 SNODDY, Daniel
134-138 LILES, Robert G and Nancy J
135-139 SNODDY, Carey Allen and Harriet
136-140 TOLE, WIlliam and Martha J
137-141 WILSON, John P and Mary
138-142 LLOYD, James G and Susan
139-143 JOHNSON, Oxley and Catherine
140-144 JOHNSON, Lucinda
141-145 TOLL, Mary Ann [TOLLE]
142-146 KARMON, William C and Sally
143-147 HAMBLETON, Nancy
144-148 ROGERS, James and Elender
145-149 SCARLETT, Alfred and Ruth
146-150 TOLL, Samuel B and Mary Ann - booking agent [TOLLE]
147-151 Vacant
148-152 NICKOLS, Phillip M and Frances P
149-153 RITTER, Lydia
150-154 BUNCH/BURCH, Robert B and Anne
151-155 NICHOLS, Leroy and Margaret
152-156 NICHOLS, John and Nancy
153-157 JOHNS, Martha
154-158 JOHNS, William and Sarah
155-159 MAWK, George and Elizabeth - blacksmith [MAUK]
156-160 NELSON, DeMarquis and Nancy
157-161 NICHOLS, John 
158-162 LLOYD, James
159-163 MONROE, John P and Louisa - merchant
160-164 DAWSON, Thomas M and Sarah A - blacksmith
161-165 ANDERSON, Joseph 
162-166 TERRY, Elizabeth
163-167 POLSON, Willard and Maria
164-168 BARRETT, Thomas C and Susanna
165-169 HAY, Peter A and Polly - blacksmith
166-170 POLSON, James B and Nancy
167-171 OLDHAM, WIlliam and Hannah
168-172 FIERS, Anamon D and Mary L
169-173 LINDER, Thomas and Susan
170-174 WALKER, James J and America A - teacher
171-175 MURRY, John W and Jane - tailor
172-176 HAYS, Louisa - black
173-177 PEDIGO, John P and Jane P
174-178 HAY, William and Elizabeth
175-179 PEDIGO, Jesse B 
176-180 PEDIGO, Jesse and Judith - wagon maker
177-181 DOUGHERTY, Mary
178-182 BOWLES, Henry P and Mary C
179-183 CRABB, Richard M and Martha C - tanner
180-184 BURRASS, Thomas and Elizabeth
181-185 TANNER, John S and Nancy
182-186 BOWLES, Wilburn and Elizabeth A - distiller
183-187 BOWLES, Henry C and Lucinda
184-188 PAYNE, John and Rebecca
185-189 HESTER, Benjamin and Margaret - Methodist minister
186-190 DALE, Isaac 
187-191 YOUNG, Thomas E 
188-192 HANDY, Robert A 
189-193 REDFORD, Fanny - black
190-194 HANDY, John W and Mary
191-195 DAVIS, Joseph C and Adaline
192-196 PEDIGO, William and Perlina
193-197 PEMBERTON, Buford and Cassandra
193-199 MONTGOMERY, Thomas V and Francis W
194-198 PARKER, James M and Sarah
195-200 JAMISON, Henry W and Martha
197-201 GALLOWAY, Willis and Lucinda
198-203 FOREST, George W and Nancy
199-204 KING, James and Mary A - Methodist minister
200-204 WATSON, Joel and Margaret
*note - there were numbering errors by the census taker
200-205 SNOW, Abner H 
201-206 REDFORD, Josephas and Martha J.
202-207 BRADLEY, Nathan and Matilda
204-208 COCKRAN, Preston and Eliza J
205-209 COCKRAN, Elizabeth
206-210 TOMLIN, John and Margaret
207-211 SIMMS, Nancy
208-212 MANN, James H and Martha
209-213 MANN, Nancy
210-214 SHIRLEY, George and Nancy 
211-215 GOODEN, John and Martha
212-216 GOODEN, Marshall and Sandarilla
213-217 MAY, George W and Mary
214-218 SHIRLEY, George W and Elizabeth
215-219 MANN, WIlliam and Julia A
216-220 CULLENS, Thomas and Margaret J
217-221 GOSSETT, Thomas and Eliza C
218-222 HAYS, Henry
219-223 MURRAY, Eli and Sarah A - blacksmith
220-223 SLEMMONS, Asher W and Martha
221-225 DEPP, Walter W and Marcella
222-226 OLDHAM, John B and Sarah E
223-227 MARTIN, William H and Mary J
224-228 TURNER, Benjamin and Lucinda
225-229 HAYS, James and Maria
226-230 WARDER, William P and Nancy L
227-231 CORBETT, Eli and Susanna
228-232 SHIVE, James M
229-233 BOWLES, William A and Lucinda S
230-234 YOUNG, WIlliam and Mary B. 
231-235 YOUNG, Lavina (nee HARPER)
232-236 VELUZETTE, Wade and Eliza - merchant
233-237 VELUZETTE, Lewis and Polly
234-238 SWINNEY, Aaron and Martha
235-239 SWINEY, William and Mahala
236-240 EVANS, Robert and Lucy - cabinet maker
237-241 SHIRLEY, George and Ann
238-242 BUTTON, Lucy
239-243 LEEPER, James and Elizabeth
240-244 LEEPER, Alexander
241-245 HOARD, Thomas H and Elizabeth A - physician
242-246 SWINNEY, Andrew H and Elizabeth J
243-247 WORD, Willis and Eliza
244-248 WHITLOW, James and Martha
245-249 WHITLOW, Granville and Mary
246-250 HARVEY, Henry and Minerva
247-251 SIMMS, Beverly and Jane M - wagon maker
248-252 WILLIAMS, John D and Nancy - blacksmith
249-253 HUFFMAN, Barnett and Nancy
250-254 BRANSTETTER, Matthew and Nancy
251-255 HARLAN, Stephen C and Mary J
252-256 BALDOCK, Abijah and Mary
253-257 BALDOCK, Adam B and Martha
254-257 [sic] NEVILLE, John J and Elizabeth - carpenter
255-258 PACE, Stanford R and Mickey P - merchant
256-259 VACANT
256-260 BUTTON, Whitfield and Eliza G
257-261 PACE, Newsom and Perthena
258-262 BUTTON, Jefferson and Mary J
259-263 PACE, Sally
260-264 VACANT
261-265 HARVEY, Martin L and Charity
262-266 GRAVIN, Samuel and Elizabeth - physician
262-267 WHITE, Lucy
263-268 SUTTON, John and Nancy
264-269 RUSH, James and Elizabeth
265-270 VACANT
266-271 SMITH, John M and Lucy
267-272 ESTES, George and Ann
268-273 SMITH, Margaret
269-274 SMITH, George W and Margaret A
270-275 RUNNION, Joseph S and Elizabeth
271-276  Vacant
272-277 FRANKLIN, James C and Rebecca J
273-278 FRAZIER, Achilles and Susan
274-279 NORRIS, John H and Ann
275-280 WELCH, James and Elender
276-281 CLARK, Jonathan and Martha
277-282 EVANS, Isaac and Mary G
278-282 [sic] FRIE, William and Nancy H F
278-283 Vacant ... believe census taker got off on numbering.
279-284 NUNN, Elizabeth
280-285 YOUNG, Mary
281-286 WHITLOW, Willis and Sarah
282-287 WHITLOW, Pleasant and Tabbitha
283-288 PERKINS, Henry and Nancy (nee VELUZAT)
284-289 PEDIGO, John Sr and Amey
285-290 PEDIGO, Lewis T and Evaline
286-291 HENSLEY, Edmund and Martha
287-292 ESTES, William P and Malinda
288-293 ESTES, John and Susanna
289-294 SYRE, Thomas and Elizabeth
290-295 SHAW, James and Lucy
291-296 HILL, Sarah
292-297 EVANS, Henry C and Eliza J
293-298 PARKS, WIlliam D and Nancy D
294-299 KING, Henry and Sarah
295-300 GREER, William S and Rachel
296-301 WARD, Campbell and Cassandra
297-302 COX, Robert and Nancy
298-304 CLARK, Henry and Nancy (nee EDWARDS)
300-305 HENSLEY, John W and Martha A
301-306 EDWARDS, Nathaniel and Lucinda
302-307 EDWARDS, John and Maria
303-308 EDWARDS, William R and Martha A
304-309 LOVE, Thomas 
305-310 HARPER, Margaret S
306-311 FERRELL, William and Elizabeth A
307-312 SHIVE, John and Nancy
308-313 EVANS, John and Lucy
309-314 MORRIS, Elizabeth S
310-315 EVANS, William 
311-316 EVANS, Pyrtle and Martha
312-327 Vacant
313-318 HARDING, Marion and Laurinda
313-319 LOVE, Robert and Deleware
315-320 BEAUCHAMP, John W & Henretta S
316-321 BEAUCHAMP, Robinson P and Elizabeth E
317-322 BULLINGTON, Josiah and Nancy
318-323 POOL, John
318-324 HODGES, Samuel K and Margaret
319-325 RAY, Presly S and Beedy J
320-326 TADLOCK, John B and America
321-326 PEAK, Joel and Cassander
322-327 PAINTER, James and Martha (POINTER?)
323-328 DILLEY, James G and Martha J
324-330 MIZE, James H and Celah
325-331 JANES, David and Nancy
326-332 SLINKER, Liberty and Ester
327-333 DILLEY, Joel W and Willie A
328-334 BRAGG, Russel M and Elizabeth
329-335 WILLIAMS, Robert J and Fidelia
330-336 CAUGHORN, Joseph and Triphena
331-337 PEDIGO, Joseph E and Elizabeth - cabinet maker
332-338 PEDIGO, Thomas and Lydia - blacksmith
333-339 MILLER, Anderson and Clarissa W
334-340 TOMLIN, Lewis and Nancy
335-341 ALLBRIGHT, Henry and Elizabeth - manufacturer
336-342 WILSON, William K and Francis K
337-343 RICE, David and Salina H - teacher
338-344 GALLOWAY, Webley and Mary J
339-345 CARTER, George W and Maria E
340-346 CARTER, William H and Elizabeth
341-347 WILKINSON, William R and Nancy
342-348 SHOCKLEY, Medford D and Malinda
343-349 NORRIS, Samuel and Ellenor
344-350 NANCE, Allen and Malinda
345-351 TERRY, William R and America
346-352 SAYRE, Archibald and Nancy
347-353 HENRY, Joseph and Jane
348-354 POOL, William C and Elizabeth G/S
349-355 RUNYON, William and Susan
350-356 COLEMAN, James W and Adaline
351-357 KEEL, James F - merchant
352-258 STOCKTON, Joseph B and Ellena - mining
353-359 WOOD, Buford and Frances E
354-360 CASSADAY, William and Jane
355-361 COOK, Elizabeth
356-362 YOUNG, Margaret
357-363 WREN, Isaac and Nancy
358-364 WARREN, William and Jane M
359-365 RAY, Nicholas and Mary
360-366 READ, Thomas and Ann F
360-367 YATES, John M
361-368 HATCHETT, Archibald and Elizabeth
361-369 DICKERSON, John and Nancy - lawyer
361-370 HATCHETT, Tunstall - plasterer
362-371 TERRY, Joseph and Lucy
363-372 WHEAT, Basil A and Mary D - physician
364-373 EWING, Milton and Letha J - tailor
365-374 NAILOR, Otha and Martha B
366-375 MARRS, James F and Eliza R - merchant
367-376 COMPTON, Joseph R and Martha H - blacksmith
368-377 YATES, Charles and Sarah H - blacksmith
369-378 LETCHER, Thomas and Sarah
370-379 O'NEAL, Bennett and Ann - cabinet maker
370-380 THOMAS, James and Sally - saddler
371-381 CLARK, George A and Amanda P - constable
372-382 CLARK, Rhoderick and Elizabeth
373-383 KIRKENDALL, George M and Emily - hatter
374-384 COUNTS, William D and Amanda - saddler - likely COURTS
375-383 FRALEY, Abijah T and Eliza P.
376-386 DOUGHERTY, Robert S and Ruth A
377-387 ANDERSON, William and Polly - teacher
378-388 BARTON, James and Susan
379-389 BARTON, Noah Sr 
380-390 ANDERSON, Sarah
381-391 ANDERSON, James and Salina
382-392 CARTER, James and Mary
383-393 CARTER, James J and Martha
384-394 PEDIGO, George W and Lucy
385-395 HARVEY, Milton 
386-396 TOMLIN, Lewis and Nancy
387-397 DAVIS, Greenberry and Louisa
388-398 PEDIGO, George E and Dorothy
389-399 HAYS, William H and Sedona
390-400 COX, Isham and Lucy A
391-401 SLEMMONS, Elizabeth
392-402 COX, Lucy
393-403 TUDOR, Robison and Martha
395-405 ANDERSON, Washington and Mahala
396-406 MILLER, Absolm and Mary
397-407 ANDERSON, Nathan and Amanda R
398-408 MILLER, Braxton W and Polly
399-409 PEDIGO, Charles and Matilda
400-410 ANDERSON, Baraton and Martha A
401-410 MORRIS, Hiram A and Martha A
402-412 HUFFMAN, WIlliam E and Mary A
402-413 JEWELL, Robert R and Emily
404-414 HUFFMAN, Nancy
405-415 HILL, John and Nancy
406-416 HUFFMAN, Uriah and Lucy
407-417 HAYS, Louisa P 
408-418 READ, Joseph and Mary
409-419 CUMMINS, James and Margaret
410-420 FORREST, Simpson and Louisa
410-420 FORREST, Simpson and Louisa
411-421 GOSSETT, Henry and Elizabeth
412-422 GOODEN, Thomas and Sarah
413-423 GOODEN, Charlotte
414-424 LOVE, William Jr and Malinda C
415-425 CRENSHAW, Anderson and Elizabeth
416-426 BRADLEY, Reubin W and Winnifred
417-427 BRADLEY, William C and Martha A - cabinet maker
418-428 BRADLEY, James C and mary J - cabinet maker
419-429 MORY, Sarah E
420-430 RATLIFF, Stephen and Patsey
421-431 BRADLEY, Joel and Elizabeth
422-432 WALTON, Dandridge C and Susan (nee MALONE)
423-433 Vacant
424-434 BRAODY, John and Rachel
425-435 NEWMAN, Billingsley - physician
426-436 WALTON, Thomas S and Mary C - merchant
427-437 GADBERRY, Thomas
428-438 EUBANK, Reuben B and Martha
429-439 BURCH, James J and Mary E - merchant
430-440 PARRISH, Mary
431-441 WOOD, Joseph W and Eliza - miner
432-442 TISDALE, Frances
433-444 HAMMELL, James and Sally A
434-445 HARE, William and Nancy
435-446 CRAIN, Eli B and Mary J - Methodist minister
436-447 SLEMMONS, John W - blacksmith - black
437-448 MURRELL, Jesse P and Elizabeth W - teacher
438-449 MONOR (MINOR?), Robert H and Eliza G
439-450 WILSON, WIlliam M and Nancy E
440-451 WILSON, Mary
441-452 FOREST, John M and Martha
441-453 FOREST, Alexander E and Elizabeth (nee MALONE)
443-454 JAMESON, Kesiah
444-455 SHIRLEY, Thomas and Hannah
445-456 SHIRLEY, John and Mary
446-457 PEDIGO, John and Disey (nee SHIRLEY)
447-458 EDWARDS, Edward S and Lucetta P
448-459 HARDY, Samuel H and Priscilla
449-460 EDWARDS, John B and Rebecca E
450-461 HARDY, Jas G and Minverva K
451-462 WILKS, Samuel J and Elizabeth
452-463 PEDIGO, George W and Mary
453-464 EDWARDS, Isaac H and Ann E
454-465 BOHANNEN, Malinda J
455-466 LOCK, Richard and Frances
456-467 HARDY, Barbara
457-468 BOWLS, Clarissa - black
458-469 WILCOXIN, Franklin and Mary
459-470 GRISSOM, Henry T and Malinda J
460-471 WILCOXIN, Isaac and Elizabeth J
461-472 WILCOXIN, William and Milly
462-473 EMORY, John and Nancy
463-474 WILCOXIN, George and Rachel
464-475 McKINNEY, Franklin M and Susan
465-476 LARIMORE, Barnett G and Sarah D
466-477 COX, John P and Rejina D
467-478 CLYMER, Emory and Rachel
468-479 McFELIA, Thomas and Zelpha
469-480 ENNIS, John and Dorothy
470-481 DUNCAN, Elizabeth
471-482 CURL, John M and Louisa K
472-483 HISER, Reuben and Elizabeth
473-484 HOUK, Nicholas D and Mary
474-485 ADWELL, Richard N and Sarah
475-486 FANSHSER, William and Elizabeth
476-487 JEWELL, James J and Margaret
477-488 FANSHER, John and Nancy
478-489 ATWELL, Benjamin and Susanna
4799-490 PEARCE, William and Jane H
480-491 MURRAY, Solomon S and Mary L
481-492 COOP, Henry and Francis - wagon maker
482-493 SLINKER, John and Mary
483-494 PHILPOTT, William and Anne
484-492 BURKS, William M and Mary A R - physician
485-496 MILLER, Samuel and Nancy
486-497 BROWNLEE, Andrew and Evaline M M
487-498 CHOIDOIN, Stephen and Susanna R
488-499 NEWMAN, Thomas E and Amy E
489-500 PETTY, Henry and Louisa J
490-501 BASTIN, Abner an Susan
491-502 THOMPSON, Waddy and Mary E
492-503 SNIDER, Phillip J and Maria - saddler
493-504 McKINNERY, Charles F and Mary -tavern keeper
494-505 WILLIAMS, John L and Eliza J - merchant
495-506 PHILPOTT, Jose and Mary - saddler
496-507 TURNER, Felix and Lucinda - teacher
497-508 GASSOWAY, Robert D and Mary D - blacksmith
498-509 DEARING, John W and Nancy - tavern keeper
499-510 COX, Harvey and Mary - shoe and boot maker
500-511 WELLS, John B and Elizabeth - saddler
501-512 PHILPOTT, Isaac J and Emily - saddler
502-513 LINSEY, James and Mary
503-514 PHILPOTT, David and Jane - saddler
504-515 WILCOXIN, Moses - black
505-516 STOVALL, Ceasar - black - herdsman
506-517 FERGUSON, William and Rosanna
507-518 HISER, Sarah
508-519 HOUK, Michael and Ann W. Maybe not wife, he 72, she 44
509-520 SCOTT, John and Mary
510-521 TASSE?, William H and Harriet
511-522 BUTLER, James and Polly
512-523 CARTER, Edmund and Rebecca C - carpenter
513-524 GREENSTREET, Thomas and Sally
514-525 LONDON,Joseph and Nancy
515-526 WILLIAMS, Franklin and Nancy
516-527 CAGE, Andrew and Mary A
517-528 WILLIAMS, Levi and Eliza
518-529 NUNN, James and Ann E
519-530 ALLEN, Wm Austin and Sarah Ann
520-531 MALONE, Paschal L and Permelia
521-532 FINNEY, Franklin and Nancy J - tobacconist
522-533 MALONE, James and Nancy
523-534 SMITH, Jackson and Sarah
524-535 SHAW, Eber and Margaret A
525-536 HOLSTON, Andrew and Mary
526-537 ATWELL, Richard and Sarah
527-539 PREWETT, George and Permelia
538-540 HISER, Aaron and Sally
529-541 WILLIAMSON, James and Ann
530-542 DUNIGAN, John and Irena - blacksmith
531-543 ATWELL, John T and Sally - tanner
532-544 ATWELL, John B and Eliza C
533-545 JOHNSON, John P and Margaret
534-546 BUNNELL, Jeremiah and Lucy
535-547 HARDY, William G and Ann T - tanner
536-548 MYERS, James M - house joiner.
537-549 BURRASS, Thomas and Elizabeth
538-550 WILCOXIN, George F and Malinda F
539-551 WILCOXIN, Nancy.
540-552 FIGETT, Daniel and Harriett - manufacturer
541-553 WITHERS, Charles Jr and Jane
542-554 FERREN, JOhn and Maria - shoe maker
543-555 PARRISH, Nathan H Jr and Nancy
544-556 WEBB, Washington B and Lucretia - tailor
545-557 JARVIS, Pinckney and Kitty A
546-558 RICHARDSON, Fielding J and Catharine
547-559 ROBERTS, Drury and Lucy
548-560 CALHOUN, Napolean B and Mary M, House joiner
549-561 TIBBS, William J and Harriet H - wagon maker
550-562 IRWIN, Joel and Helen P
551-563 TISDALE, Eliza
552-564 ELLIS, William H and SUsan C - shoe maker
553-565 TERRY, Nathaniel D and Ann H
554-566 WILSON, John B
555-567 DOUGLAS, Samuel
556-568 GARNETT, Robert W and Eliza
557-569 FREEMAN, Mary
558-570 PARRISH, William W and Louisa
559-571 JOHNSON, Micajah 
560-572 PARRISH, Nathaniel H and Martha J
561-573 PAWLESS, Peter, mulatto
562-574 DUFF, Thomas Q and Margaret
563-574 MYERS, Hervey S and Mary A - salt maker
564-576 WOOTEN, Anderson and Harriet L
565-577 DAVIS, Jane
566-578 MAYFIELD, John and Virginia L
567-579 BRADFORD, Samuel G and Lucinda G - tanner
568-580 FORBES, Nathaniel and Sally
569-581 WOOD, WIlliam J Jr and Margaret G
570-582 NEWBERRY, Levi and Elizabeth
571-583 KIRTLEY, Paschal J and Mary
572-584 NEWBERRY, Joseph B and Louisa V
573-585 WATKINS, Anselin and Elizabeth A
574-586 GRINSTEAD, Phillip W and Angeline (nee JONES)
575-587 JONES, Nicholas W and Mary- cabinet maker
575-588 GOODE, Anne
576-589 LEVI, William Sr and Polly
577-590 BOYD, Hiram and Cynthia
578-591 FOX, Charles J and Emma
579-592 Vacant
580-592 HESTER, William J and Lety Ann
581-593 HESTER, Washington and Lydia
582-595 ROGERS, William B and Nancy
582-602 BUTTON, Jordon and Emily J
583-596 WALTON, John L and Elizabeth
584-597 RICHARDSON, Elizabeth
584-598 COX, America
584-598 SCOTT, Alexander and Betsy A
585-600 SMITH, James B
586-602 Not listed
587-603 WADE, Jeremiah and Francis
588-604 GARRISON, James and Agnes
589-605 GARRISON, John R and Sarah F
590-606 SMITH, Thomas G and Mary J
591-607 COLE, Ira and Virginia A
592-608 SMITH, Mildred
593-609 NUNN, Tomas G and Hetty
594-610 SMITH, Mary
595-611 GRAYSON, Jane
596-612 COX, Sally
597-613 LANE, Samuel and Julia A
598-614 LANE, John and Ellen
599-615 TWYMAN, Abram - tanner
611-627 SLOAN, Henry and Elizabeth
612-628 SLOAN, John and Martha
613-629 DEWEESE, Nancy
614-630 SPOTTSWOOD, Sally
615-631 SHIRLEY, Henry and Sophia (nee REED)
616-632 DUNAWAY, Aquilla and Mary
617-633 HUFFMAN, John C and Virginia A
618-634 CLARK, Thomas J and Anne - Baptist minister
619-635 YOUNG, Robert H and Martha S
620-636 MALONE, Samuel P and Ann
621-637 REED, Sinia - female, black
622-638 HARDING, John S and Sarah M
623-639 SMITH, Fanny - black
\624-640 BRENTS, Samuel W and Martha A
625-641 ISBELL, James and Elizabeth - overseer
626-642 COX, Isreal and Louisa
627-643 BAGBY, Roderrick and Virginia
628-644 CHITWOOD, Creed D and Mildred W - blacksmith
629-645 WOOD, William Jr and Nancy
630-646 YATES, Weedin S and Ermanella - constable
631-647 BROADY, William and Sarah J
632-648  HATCHER, Daniel and Nancy
633-649 WINES, Melissa
634-650 BAGBY, William W and Catherine W
635-651 WARDER, John E and Evaline
636-652 EVERETT, William G and Susanna
637-653 WEST, Robert and Louisa
638-654 PEMBERTON, John W and Elizabeth M
639-655 BAILEY, William M and Sarah A - shoe and boot maker.
640-656 PRESTON, Booker and Mary A - merchant
641-657 SETTLE, Willis F and Eliza A - blacksmith
642-658 MARTIN, Hudson W and Judith A
6443-659 HAMILTON, Edwin and Milly A
644-660 PALMORE, William W and Mary E
645-661 WALTON, George H and Cornelia. Methodist Minister
646-662 JAMESON, James and Fanny
647-663 LOCKE, Jacob B and Catharine
648-664 FRENCH, Benjamin and Martha
649-665 PENICK, Thomas H and Sarah F
650-666 THOMPSON, William W and Lucy
651-667 WOOD, Alexander J
652-668 MAGGARD, Henry T and Francis E
653-669 HORD, Catharine C 
654-670 EDWARDS, Alexander and Julia A
655-671 FERGUSON, James H and Araminda
656-672 SHAW, John W and Lucinda
657-673 EDWARDS, Catharine
658-675 EDWARDS, Cader K and Anne
659-676 TERRY, John A and Sally (nee YOUNG)
660-677 SHIPLEY, Zechariah and Elizabeth
661-678 SNODDY, John J and Eliza C
662-679 ARNOLD, Henry E and Elizabeth
663-680 WATTS, Bennett S and Nancy
664-681 ADWELL, Demon and Margaret
665-682 GRINSTEAD, James Jr and Nancy
666-683 PADGETT. Tabbitha
667-684 MARSHALL, James H & Lucinda
668-685 MORRISON, William B and Frances
669-686 ANDERSON, Martha
670-687 MARSHALL, Abagail
671-688 MATTHEWS, John N and Elizabeth
672-689 MATTHEWS, James and Ann - carpenter
673-690 BOWLES, Nathan and Dorothy - cooper
673-690 MATTHEWS, Anderson & Amanda --- same numbers
674-691 NUCKOLS, David and Philadelphia
675-692 MATTHEWS, Isaiah and Francis R
676-693 Vacant
677-694 SANDERS, Robert N and Jane
678-695 BUCKLEY, William T and Elizabeth
679-696 STOUT, Ephraim and Joice R
680-697 PEDEN, Moses and Elizabeth
681-698 NICKOLS, Phillip M and Francis R
682-702 WARD/WORD, Richard H and Charlotte
683-700 BURCH, Phillip and Elizabeth
684-701 PURSLEY, Joseph T and Sophronia E
685-702 PURSLEY, John J and Polly
686-703 FOSTER, Lucinda
687-704 THOMPSON, Asa and Mary
688-705 WOOD, James and Elizabeth
689-706 BAILEY, Eliza J
690-707 PURSLEY, WIlliam and Missinia
691-709 WILLIS, Sally
692-709 DEPP, Peter and Drucilla
693-710 HARLAN, Thomas and Elizabeth
694-711 LAUSON, Aaron and Elizabeth
695-712 SPENCER, John H and Drucilla
696-713 BROADY, John W and Suan (Luann, Susan?)
697-714 DEEN, James A and Julia A
698-715 McGEE, Elizabeth
699-716 DEEN, Joseph and Hulda
700-717 DEEN, WIlliam A and Charity
701-718 GILL, Henry H and Louisa J
702-718 SMITH, William F and Elizabeth
703-720 HAMMILL, Robert and Elizabeth
704-721 BYBEE, John L and Nancy
705-722 O'NEAL, James R and Martha - shoe maker.
706-723 BENNETT, Nancy
707-724 PEDIGO, John P and Ruth
708-725 COX, JOhn and Polly - miner
709-726 SETTLE, Isaac W and Caroline
710-727 KEY, William and Nancy
711-728 MARTIN, Hiram W and Kitty
712-729 MARTIN, James H and Francis
713-730 NICHOLS, Elias and Mildred J
714-731 Vacant
715-732 Vacant
716-733 PIPER, John Sr and Joncey
717-734 TOOMEY, Robert and Lucretia
718-735 WILLIAMS, John and Polly
719-736 LOUSON, Bennett and Calfernia
720-737 TOOMEY, John and Elizabeth
721-738 FRANKLIN, Jeremiah and Lucy
722-739 GLASS, David and Ester F
723-740 SPENCER, William and Elizabeth
724-741 SLEMMONS, John C and Nancy
725-742 ANDERSON, Barker T and Sally
726-743 DAUGHERTY, Mary
727-744 BESS?, Elias and Nancy - wheel wright
728-745 GLASS, Benjamin and Susanna (nee FRANKLIN)
729-746 SPENCER, Daniel and Martha
730-747 BALDOCK, John and Minerva J
731-748 GLASS, William and Polly H
732-749 NEVILLE, Joseph and Ann
733-750 HUNDLEY, Jemima
734-751 CLARK, Ned (mulatto)
735-752 GLASS, Lewis F and Permelia
736-753 PETTY, Ralph and Elizabeth - Baptist minister
737-754 GILL, John A and Sally
738-755 MECHAM, William and Hannah
739-756 GASSOWAY, Patrick H
740-757 ARNOLD, William and Rebecca
741-758 CALLAHAN, E M and Elizabeth
742-759 BYBEE, William and Sarah
743-760 SMITH, Caleb and Senia
744-761 ANDERSON, Samuel and Deanna
745-762 MARTIN, John B and Jane
745-763 WREN, Narcissa
745-762 DICKINSON, Benjamin and Sally 
746-764 PARKS, Thomas S and Maria - chair maker
747-765 Vacant
748-766 SLAUGHTER, Phillip L and Melvina C
749-767 CRAWFORD, Fisher and Unity
750-768 SPENCER, George M and Isabella
751-769 HUGHS, Robert and Julia A
752-770 JONES, Oselridge J and Telleitha - black smith
753-771 DEWEESE, John C and Martha A
754-772 DEWEESE, Samuel H and Charlotte
755-773 BRYAN, Albert and Eliza J
756-774 DEWEESE, David and Rhoda
757-775 MONDIA, Richard H and Sarah
758-776OVERSTREET, John D and Eliza J
759-777 KINNARD, Joseph and Cornelia
760-778 SHANNON, William P and Sophia
761-779 WILLIAMS, Thomas and Mary
762-780 SCRIMINGER, John and Sally - blacksmith
763-781 GRIGGS, Squire
764-782 DEWEESE, Nancy
765-783 RENNICK, James 
766-784 GILL, Edward and Dorcas
767-785 PAYNE, Vincent and Mildred
768-786 HARBISON, Joshua and Polly
769-787 GILL, George W and Mildred C
770-788 NEVILL, William and Mildred
771-789 NEVILLE, Joseph D and Susan
772-790 FRANKLIN, Lewis and Elizabeth (nee RENNICK)
773-791 DEFRIES, William T and Jane
774-792 DEFRIES, Archibald and Emily
775-793 WILSON, Matthew and Lucy A
776-794 THOMPSON, Samuel W 
777-795 DEFRIES, John and Polly A
778-796 SHOCKLEY, Thomas J and Elizabeth C
779-797 BOWLS, John and Editha A
780-798 HARBISON, Eli and Elizabeth
781-799 SHIRLEY, Elijah and Mary A (nee HARBISON, md 1828)
782-800 GEE, Lucas and Sally (nee HOLSCLAW)
783-801 HARBISON, Matthew and Elizabeth
784-802 RENNICK, Samuel and Sally
785-803 HARPER, James W and Marietta
786-804 FRANKLIN, George W and Jane (nee GOSSETT)
787-805 HARPER, Francis and Maratha E
788-806 MILLER, Joshua, free black
789-807 PERKINS, John and Emma (nee SLAUGHTER)
790-808 MILLER, James and Francis
791-809 LEEPER, Weston and Sophia (nee SLAUGHTER)
792-810 HARBISON, William and Francis
793-811 BROWN, Charles and Martha
794-812 BYBEE, Neal M and Anna
795-813 EVANS, William Sr and Anne
796-814 WILLIAMS, Malinda
797-815 TUNSTALL, Leonard H and Elizabeth E
798-816 SHIRLEY, Benjamin and Maria T
799-817 TUDOR, Mary
800-818 TUDOR, Henry and Mary J
801-819 McMURTREY, Samuel and Louisa - black smith
802-820 TUDOR, Wiley and Mary
803-821 TUDOR, John and Rosanna
804-822 PAYNE, Elvira
805-823 TUDOR, Hardin and Lucy J
806-824 WITTY, Milton and Lucy
807-825 McCOMBS, John R
808-826 BRANSTETTER, Eli M and Amanda M
809-827 BRANSTETTER, Peter S and Martha
810-828 TURNER, John F and Elizabeth
811-829 CLARK, Joseph J and Nancy J
812-830 SHIVE, Phillip H and Lucretia [nee FRANKLIN]
813-831 SARTAIN, Alfred and Rachel
814-832 CLARK, William H and Catharin - tanner
815-833 GEE, Neavil and Elizabeth
816-834 CLARK, Tomas N and Elizabeth - miller
817-835 SARTAIN, Lewis and Mary J
818-836 BOWLES, Austin W and Nancy H
819-837 BRANSTETTER, John W and Sarah
820-838 PERKINS, Reuben and Mary D
821-839 THOMPSON, James A and Elizabeth J
822-840 TAYLOR, Disey
823-841 PERKINS, James and Nelly
824-842 PERKINS, William W and Lucy
825-843 DIXON, John and Mary
826-844 ARNOLD, Henry F and Elizabeth
827-845 PERKINS, James Sr and Martha
828-846 PERKINS, Joseph and Nancy
829-847 FORD, Austin D and Kitty B (nee HUFFMAN)
830-848 WILSON, Joshua 
831-849 WHITLOW, Maragaret A
832-850 WITTY, Bird D and Leanna
833-851 PEDIGO, Henry and Judith
834-852 NUNNALLY, Robert and Sally - wagon maker
835-853 SARTAIN, Joel and Sally
836-854 HUFFMAN, Marion and Nancy
837-855 WARD, William Sr and Elizabeth
838-856 NUNNALLY, John B and Elizabeth
839-857 GLASS, James and Nancy
840-858 PAYNE, Nathan and Mary
841-859 HUFFMAN, WIlliam and Nancy
842-860 DOUGHERTY, Michael and Nancy
843-861 DOUGHERTY, Mark and Susan A S
844-862 HUMPHREY, James and Nancy
845-863 RITTER, Isaac and Helen
846-864 HUFFMAN, Thomas and Olive
847-865 PEDIGO, Joseph and Elizabeth
848-866 POINTER, Sarah
849-867 YOUNG, James L and Judith B
850-868 BURCH, Lemuel L and Polly
851-869 GLOVER, James T and Sarah
852-870 DENHAM, Emory P and Elizabeth (Nee HOLSCLAW)
853-871 CHINOWETH, Archibald S and Malvina
854-872 CHERRY, Lemuel and Louisa
855-873 SHERFEY, Jacob and Catherine
856-874 ARP, Joel and Elizabeth
857-875 ROBERTSON, Robert and Martha
858-876 DICKINSON, Mary
859-877 EUBANK, Sarah
860-878 SCOTT, John and Margaret
861-879 NORVELL, Moses L and Rosa Ann
862-880 BURCH, William and Sarah
863-881 LOUGH, Solomon and Elizabeth
864-882 LOUGH, Christopher H and Elizabeth A
865-883 BELL, Robert W and Mary
866-884 GLOVER, James and Samanthia D
867-885 McGLOUGHAN, Mosby and Judith
868-886 PURSLEY, George W and Virginia
869-887 BARBOUR, James and Ruth
870-888 WELLS, Washington and Louisa W
871-889 WELLS, Barnett and Elizabeth J
872-890 DODSON, Thomas and Martha - he a Baptist minister
873-891 CLARK, Jonathan and Catharine - Baptist minister
874-892 CLARK, John M and Sally
875-893 PEDEN, Aliazor and Sally W
876-894 FOSTER, Bartlett and Susanna (nee HIGDON)
877-895 FOSTER, Joseph H and Susan E - shoe maker
878-896 UNDERWOOD, David and Sarah E
879-897 SCOTT, James S and Salina
880-898 FOSTER, James W and Susan (nee HUFFMAN)
881-899 BAILEY, WIlliam W and Elizabeth
882-900 PEDEN, Benjamin S and Virginia - blacksmith
883-901 BAILEY, David S and Martha J - blacksmith
884-902 BAILEY, Henry J and Elizabeth H - blacksmith
885-903 GARRISON, James Jr and Mary J
886-904 QUICK, Charles and Judith
887-905 FISHER, Solomon and Mary L
888-906 GRAVIN, Alvin and America
889-907 MURRAY, John L and Sally S
890-908 HUGHS, WIlliam D and Martha F
891-909  NORVELL, William A and Martha J
892-910 THOMPSON, Arthur S and Frances
893-911 LEWIS, Oschar and Elizabeth
894-912 BERRYMAN, William and Mary
895-913 HARGROVE, Fanny P
896-914 HARLAN, Stephan and Letticia
897-915 LEWIS, Jane?
898-916 DENHAM, John C and Isabella
899-917 GLOVER, William and Charity
900-918 GLOVER, John A and Susan - blacksmith
901-919 DENHAM, Michael N and Clarissa
902-920 OLIVER, George W and Mary
903-921 ISENBERG, Henry and Nancy
904-922 HUNT, John and Susan
905-923 JONES, Smith and Mary J
906-924 TAYLOR, David M and Louisa M
907-925 WILBOURN, Thompson and Elizabeth
908-926 BUTTON, William and Jane
909-927 WOOTEN, Sarah
910-928 DEPP, Tomas and Phebe D
911-929 PAYNE, David and Margaret
912-930 WINN, James M and Louisa J
913-932 HOLSCLAW, Henry
914-932 BELL, Tomas and Sally
915-933 DENHAM, WIlliam R and Isabelle A
916-934 DENHAM, Isaac N and Elizabeth
917-935 BUCKINGHAM, Zachariah and Susan
918-936 GRAVIN, Robert and Elizabeth
919-937 BELLAMY, Samuel D and Chrissa
920-938 CURRY, Norban L and Sarah M
921-939 CURRY, Benjamin F and Nancy A
922-940 NUNNALLY, William B and Mary J - blacksmith
923-941 CUNNINGHAM, James and Rebecca
924-942 NUNNALLY, Morris and Nancy
925-943 QUIGLEY, James T and Elizabeth
926-944  WILSON, Hosea and Mary A. 
927-945 WILSON, WIlliam J and Julia - Wheelright
928-946 HUFFMAN, Elizabeth
929-947 HOGAN, James and Ann
930-948 HOGIS, Allen and Louisa
931-949 BALDOCK, Faulkner and Wyrinda
932-950 QUIGLEY, Andrew - blacksmith
933-951 RITTER, David B and Mary A
934-952 HUDSON, William and Taelitha
935-953 HODGES, William H and Lucinda
936-954 HODGES, Alfred D and Edincy
937-955 MOSER, Henry and Sarah A - blacksmith
938-956 HODGES, Edmond and Susanna
939-957 SIKES, Daniel H and Elizabeth
940-958 RITTER, Lewis and Elizabeth
941-959 HOPE, Minor and Mary
942-960 QUIGLEY, Jonathan and Hannah
943-961 HOLSCLAW, Henry Jr and Lucinda
944-962 TUDER, Gabriel S and Ellenor (nee HOLSCLAW)
945-963 QUIGLEY, William R and Josaphena
946-964 WILSON, Owen P and Jane D
947-965 PARKER, Thomas 
948-966 JOB, John and Sarah
949-967 JACKSON, Isaac N and Sarah E - cabinet maker
950-968 JACKSON, Benjamin and Ann E - blacksmith
951-969 PHELPS, WIlliam and Kesiah
952-970 ALLEY, John 
953-971 SCARLETT, John and Arpa
954-972 SANDERS, Thomas M and Arpa
955-973 PHELPS, WIlliam and Elemeda
956-974 ARTERBURN, James B and Catharine
957-975 VANCE, Martin S and Mary A
958-976 DICKINSON, Holland and Martha - teacher
959-977 BOWMAN, Rice D and Sarah
960-978 BOWMAN, John and Molly
961-979 WITTY, Melden and Clara W
962-980 FULKS, Thomas and Charity
963-981 WADE, David and Elizabeth
964-982 WADE, Jams and possibly Sally
965-983 PACE, John J 
966-984 WADE, David and Nancy - free blacks
967-985 LANE, William T and Mary F
968-986 HUFFMAN, Henry and Eliza
969-987 WADE, Augustine T and Precilla A
970-988 CHARLTEN, John and Martha
971-989 WADE, John and Martha
972-990 CUNNINGHAM, Jacob J and Sarah W
973-991 WILLIAMS, Jabez and Mary A
974-992 JACKSON, Arthur A B and Phebe A - blacksmith
975-993 HARLAN, Jehu M and Lucy J
976-994 HUFFMAN, Edward and Nancy
977-995 GEE, John S Sr and Susanna
978-996 GEE, John S Jr and Sarah S
979-997 BRANSTETTER, John and Elizabeth
980-998 TUDER, James H and Susanna
981-999 WILLIAMS, Garrard L and Elizabeth
982-1000 LEINMAN, William S and Sarah J
983-1001 LEINMAN, James J and Elizabeth
984-1002 FERGUSON, Joseph and Louisa J
985-1003 PARK, Joseph W and Elmira F
986-1004 LEINMAN, Jacob and Susanna
987-1005 FERGUSON, Sarah
988-1006 ELLIOTT, Milley
989-1007 STINSON, Polly
990-1008 MARTIN, Jesse G and Matilda
991-1009 BRANSTETTER, Elizabeth
992-1010 HUFFMAN, Jesse and Nancy
993-1011 TUDER, Joseph M and Sarah A
994-1012 NUNNALLY, William L B and Jane A
995-1013 CLARK, Rachel - free black
996-1014 CLARK, Nathan - free mulatto
997-1015 BELLAMY, John E
998-1016 TUDER, Watson and Mary
999-1017 BUTTON, Alfred and Martha W
1000-1018 PACE, William O and Mary E
1001-1019 TUDER, Overton and Nancy
1002-1020 BYBEE, Lee and Dicy Ann
1003-1021 WATT, David and Sarah
1004-1022 BELLAMY, William and Frances
1005-1023 HUTCHENS, Hamilton and Lucy A
1006-1024 HUTCHENS, John and Molly
1007-1025 PEDIGO, James A and Elizabeth
1008-1026 GLOVER, Campbell
1009-1027 WINLOCK, WIlliam M and Mary F
1010-1028 WELLS, William Jr and Lucinda
1011-1029 NEAL, WIlliam - Cumberland Presbyterian Minister
1012-1030 MORRIS, Samuel C and Susan D
1013-1031 BAKER, Braxton
1014-1032 WITT, Charles 
1015-1033 HAYS, Richard H and Mary
1016-1034 HARLOW, Henry H and Frances E
1017-1035 ESTES, George M and Phebe
1018-1036 CARTER, David C and Elizabeth
1019-1037 ASBERRY, Samuel M and Lucy
1020-1038 JONES, Sampson Jr and Emily
1021-1039 JONES, Sampson Sr and Sarah
1022-1040 JEFFREYS, Ryalls and Rachel
1023-1041 WHEELOCK, Geoge and Christina
1024-1042 MYERS, George W and Mary E
1025-1043 BURKS, Mary
1026-1045 GREEN, John C, physician
1027-1046 BURKS, Henry H
1028-1047 MONTGOMERY, Simpson K and Martha A - blacksmith
1029-1048 HARLOW, William and Mary A E
1030-1049 THOMPSON, William D and Talitha G
1031-1050 THOMPSON, John C and America
1032-1051 THOMPSON, Nathan and Eliza J
1033-1052 THOMPSON, Mary R
1034-1053 SMITH, Greenville and Martha N - carpenter
1035-1054 BRADLEY, Beverly and Malinda J
1036-1055 BRADLEY, George and Susanna
1037-1056 DALE, Maria
1038-1057 ABBOTT, William 
1039-1058 FLETCHER, William T and Rebecca
1040-1059 WITHERS, James J and Nancy J
1041-1060 Edwards, Stephen R and Charlotte
1042-1061 PIPER, Tomas M and Jane E - shoe and boot maker
1043-1062 MONTGOMERY, David H and Elizabeth - blacksmith
1044-1062 BRADLEY, James and Nancy - blacksmith
1045-1063 PETTY, Joshua and Martha A
1046-1064 HARVEY, Samuel and Nancy
1047-1067 EDWARDS, William and Lucinda T
1048-1068 McDANIEL, John and Margaret
1049-1069 EKILL, George W and Drucilla - cigar maker
1049-1070 LANE, Nancy
1050-1071 FORD, Susanna
1051-1072 FORD, Alexander and Sarah A
1052-1073 FORBIS, Henry M and Rebecca
1053-1074 FERGUSON, Sally
1054-1075 SMITH, William and Nancy
1055-1076 EDWARDS, Garland and Lucinda
1056-1077 FERGUSON, David E and Martha
1057-1078 CARTER, Edmund B and Drucilla
1058-1079 FAULKNER, Permelia (nee SHIRLEY)
1059-1080 PRICE, Robert W and Elizabeth
1060-1081 CHRISTY, Wyatt and Amanda
1061-1082 POINTER, John A and Julia A
1062-1083 YANCEY, Joel and Lucy
1063-1084 FRANKLIN, Roger T and Milley T
1064-1085 HAYS, John and Mary W
1065-1086 PIPER, Robert and Mary A
1066-1087 COX, John W and Jane J
1067-1088 BEARD, William and Maria J
1068-1089 BEARD, Andrew and Monicey
1069-1090 MYERS, Heirland P and Ruth
1070-1091 MONTGOMERY, James E 
1071-1092 McMURRAY, Sally
1072-1093 FORBIS, John H and Elizabeth
1073-1094 JEWELL, Andrew and Elizabeth
1084-1095 SHUFFETT, Thomas and Elizabeth
1075-1096 ROCK, Dorcas
1076-1097 ROCK, John and Susan
1077-1098 SMITH, Sally 
1078-1099 HISER, Benjamin and Anne
1079-1100 POWNS, Thomas - free mulatto
1080-1101 STILTS, George and Mary A
1081-1102 GORE, Notley and Elizabeth
1082-1103 BALLINGER, Joshua and Elizabeth
1083-1104 JEWELL, Elizabeth
1084-1105 GENTERY, Luther and Mary
1085-1106 SHUFFITT, William B and Nancy
1086-1107 SMITH, David R and Mary
1087-1108 MALONE, William W and Lucy Ann
1088-1109 DAVIS, Henry B and Dicey E
1089-1110 DAVIS, James M and Malinda
1090-1111 KINSER, Andrew and Mary
1091-1112 ATWELL, Richard and Martha
1092-1113 NUNN, William H and Catherine
1093-1114 NUNN, John and Polly
1094-1115 BASTEN, Thomas Jr and Lee Anne
1095-1116 BASTIN, Thomas Sr and Mary W
1096-1117 BASTIN, John and Martha
1098-1118 HOUK, William S and Martha
1098-1119 TRENT, WIlliam and Celia L
1099-1120 SHANNON, John and Cynthia E.
1100-1121 TRENT, Susan
1101-1122 NEAL, Henry T and Sarah
1102-1123 NEAL, Ezekiel and Ann
1103-1124 EMBREE, Richard and Elizabeth
1104-1125 GARRARD, America A
1105-1126 McCANDLESS, Alexander and Francis
1106-1127 CRADDOCK, Catherine
1107-1128 Vacant
1108-1129 WOOD, Lucy (free black)
1109-1130 PACE, Fountain B and Lethena
1110-1131 TOBEY, Henry V and Elizabeth
1111-1132 PEARCE, William and Temperance
1112-1133 ROBERTSON, Reuben and Catharine - he a miller
1113-1134 BROCKMAN, John and Maria - Baptist minister
1114-1135 McGUIRE, Andrew
1115-1136 SMITH, Barbara
1116-1137 PARK, Joseph and Almira
1117-1138 BECK, John R and Sarah
1118-1139 McCULLOCK, Sarah
1119-1140 HARVEY, Ann
1120-1141 MARSHALL, Robert and Jane
1121-1142 CRESSY, Robert and Polly
1122-1143 RUNYON, Tomas J and Sally
1123-1144 RUNYON, James and Christianna
1124-1145 DAVIS, Thadeus and Phebe
1125-1146 DAVIS, Josiah and Sarah
1126-1147 RANDLES, John and Sarah
1127-1148 NORRIS, Joseph A and Mary A
1128-1149 McGLASSON, Glover and Elizabeth
1129-1150 NANCE, Martin and Mahala
1130-1151 Vacant
1131-1152 SCOTT, John H and Jane
1132-1153 MORAN, John and Elizabeth
1133-1154 CARR, John R and Mahala
1134-1155 CARR, Elijah J and Mathursey
1135-1156 SUMMERS, John and Lavina
1136-1158 BEBEE, John and Angellitta
1137-1159 FRAZIER, Zabulon and Edna
1138-1160 PERRY, Abendigo and Polly
1139-1161 HARDY, Dvid C and Cynthia A P
1140-1162 ASBERRY, John A and Virginia
1141-1163 ASBERRY, Joseph N and Jane W.
1142-1164 YATES, Malinda
1143-1166 ESTES, Woodfolk
1144-1167 POINTER, John and Hester A
1145-1168 SHARP, Fanny
1146-1169 SPINDLE, William E and Eliza
1147-1170 EATON, Thomas and Lucinda
1148-1171 CASSADY, Daniel and Rebecca
1149-1172 CASSADY, Peter and Nancy
1150-1173 SEXTON, William and Mary A
1151-1174 POINTER, Harrison and Elizabeth
1152-1175 CASSADY, John B and Letticia
1153-1176 POINTER, John Sr and Nancy
1154-1177 SEXTON, Elijah and Nancy
1155-1178 SKAGGS, Francis M and Harriet
1156-1179 KINSER, Peter and Ann
1157-1180 BENNETT, Thomas and Delilah
1158-1181 POINTER, Jackson and Emily
1159-1182 HUBBARD, John and Malinda
1160-1183 CLARK, Abram and Francis
1161-1184 WALLACE, Geoge W and Ruth
1162-1185 JAMES, William C and Nancy C
1163-1186 HIND, William W and Sedatia
1164-1187 BASTON, Richard and Mary A
1165-1188 WALTERS, Joel and Malinda
1166-1189 BASTON, Reuben
1166-1190 HIND, Samuel and Elizabeth
1167-1191 CARR, Burton W
1168-1192 OAKS, Hiram and Chloe
1169-1193 SHOFFNER, David and Polly B - he a shoemaker
1170-1194 Vacant
1231-1255 GRIGGS, Daniel B 
1232-1256 FAUSTY, Jane
1233-1257 McINTEER, John T and Francis C
1234-1258 - Vacant
1235-1259 ROBINSON, Christopher and Mary
1236-1260 BALL, David C and Mary
1237-1261 BALL, THomas and Euphomia
1238-1262 BALL, John and Catherine
1239-1263 MASTERS, Emily
1240-1264 SHANNON, Samuel Jr and Juliett A
1241-1265 SLINKER, John W
1242-1266 SLINKER, Lewis and Cenia
1243-1267 PIPER, Catherine
1244-1268 BUTLER, Preston - saddler
1245-1269 HOOPER, Matthew and Jane - brick mason
1246-1270 ALLEN, Faultleroy and Jane A
1247-1271 COMBS, Benjamin and Ann - black smith
1248-1272 EDWARDS, Margaret
1249-1273 JEWELL, Elijah and Phebe
1250-1274 MORRISON, Walten and Jane
1251-1275 BATES, John A and Lucetta
1252-1276 BOWDY, Samuel D and Ruth M
1252-1277 FLOYD, John H and Mary E
1253-1278 TERRY, Bennett W and Ruth
1254-1279 JANES, Ira Jr and Mary Ann - telegraphing
1255-1280 PERKINS, Joel S 
1256-1281 BAIRD, Jeremy and Elizabeth - carpenter
1257-1282 BaIRD, Andrew and Margaret - cooper
1258-1283 WALKER, Sinclair and Martha
1259-1284 WALKER, Saunders and Margaret
1260-1285 Vacant
1261-1286 CAREY, Green B and Mary J - shoemaker
1262-1287 PARRISH, Parks T and Elizabeth - miner
1263-1288 MITCHELL, WIlliam and Mary - wagon maker
1264-1289 MORRIS, Hiram A and Martha A
1265-1285 CLARK, WIlliam W and Isabella
1265-1290 [sic-] ROBERTSON, Richmond & Elizabeth - miller
1265-1291 NICHOLS, Joseph and Sally
1266-1292 RITTER, John W and Amanda - Lawyer
1267-1293 PARKER, THomas J and Mildred W
1268-1294 RICHARDS, Thomas and Rebecca
1269-1295 DAVIS, Thomas and Elizabeth
1270-1296 FREEMAN, John and Catharine
1271-1297 FREEMAN, George W and Mary E
1272-1298 SMITH, Holman and Ellender
1273-1299 SMITH, Franklin and Jane
1274-1300 HARVEY, E J and Louisa
1275-1301 MASTERS, David F and Mary
1276-1302 HARLAN, Albert and Sophia A
1277-1303 WOODS, William J and Elizabeth
1278-1304 WOOD, Twyman and Agnes
1279-1305 THOMAS, Presley N and Malinda - slei(gh) maker
1280-1306 TWYMAN, WIlliam and Emily
1281-1307 EVANS, WIlliam and Ann
1282-1308 DOUGLAS, Elizabeth
1283-1258 McCANDLESS, John L and Araminda J.
1283-1309 McDANIEL, John S and Nancy M
1284-1310 SMITH, John R and Susanna H
1349-1385 - ROBERSON, Kitty - out of order or belongs District #1
  

END OF DISTRICT #2